Monday, December 6, 2010

Two


Talking about the word 'two', what comes up in your mind besides the number after 1?

Well to me:
1. Two eyes to look after
2. Two ears to listen to
3. Two hands to hold on
4. Two feet to stand by you
5. Two words that bring you up and down: hate and love
6. Two persons who support you most: mom and dad
7. Two fathers you have: God and your biological father
8. Two of a kind: YOU and I
9. Two different persons to gather as one: YOU and I
10. Two hearts to gather as one: YOURS and MINE
11. Two dreams that will come true: OUR
12. Two lives that worth more than everything: OUR
13. Two journeys that become as one: OUR

So the question now is:
what comes up in your mind besides the number after 1? Like usual, answer on the comment box. :)

Monday, November 22, 2010

when i was only six


Life was so much easier.
Life was just a game, and I were the player, I'd always win.
Life was just a piece of paper, I'd use a pencil to write on it, I'd never be afraid of being wrong, because I knew I had an eraser.
Life was something I'd never regret.
'Tomorrow' was everything I'd wait for.

Now that I am sicksteen.
Everything is just the opposite.

Will I regret life then?
Well, no. Life will always still be the greatest gift God's ever given me. :)




Monday, November 15, 2010

unstoppable me

Ok. I know that some people have been asking me to start writing a book. Haha but seriously, they need to know how hard it is to write a book. It's not as easy as ABC.

I've got some thoughts that will be written in my book - I hate the way I say my book, it's not like I'm really going to.

-----------------------------------------

"Now I know."
"What do you know?"
"I was too stupid I loved him. I was too stupid that I believed what he'd always said. I should've known that guys tell bullshits."
"I don't."

-----------------------------------------

"You know I've always loved you."
"I don't. You never told me so."
"I never want to tell you. Because I want you to feel it yourself."
"You should have..... Then who's the girl?"
"Oh that girl?"
"Yeah."
"Jealous?"
"I don't."
"Don't tell me lies."
"I don't."
"Ok. So I know that she may be prettier than you.. but even if life gives me thousands of her, they're nothing compared to you."
"...."
"It's you. It's always been you. There's no other."
"I'm out of words."
"I. Love. You."

-----------------------------------------


Hm corny much.

Saturday, November 13, 2010

the night is not young

1:47 AM

I can't sleep.
The thoughts of you are running in my mind.

-------------------

I'm wondering if thoughts of me are running in yours, too..

Friday, November 12, 2010

living in a dream

Dreams.
People believe some dreams are not meant to come true. Really then? I don't know. Yeah perhaps my dreams haven't all come true. But doesn't mean one day, one of my dreams will come true.

But....
To me, if my dreams are not to come true, the hell with it. I've still got more dreams to reach, to work for. I don't understand why some people would just... stop dreaming. When you decide to stop dreaming, it means you decide to give up your everything.


World peace. One of my dreams is to make world peace. Join me? Let's just start in our community. Start loving, stop hating. Remember, if you live to hate, you'll never learn to love.

Anyways,
To be with you is one of my dreams too. :)

Sunday, November 7, 2010

when i turn 21


I'm gonna get my first tattoo on my wrist with the words, "No lies, just love."

Anyways talking about life.
Life's been good so far. I attended two parties in a row this weekend, and they were really good. Am I a party animal? Not. Well I guess I deserved the parties I attended, since a girl like me - yes, who goes to a homogenous school with strict rules and teachers and thousand stuffs to do - always spends hours studying like shit.

And again, this is my advice to you:
Life is hard, then try not to harden it. Enjoy life, live it to the highest, don't take it for granted - for your life is the best present you've ever been given.

So has everyone had a good life? :)

Sunday, October 24, 2010

kings and queens

Into your eyes
Hopeless and taken
We stole our new lives
Through blood an pain
In defense of our dreams
In defense of our dreams

We were the kings and queens of promise
We were the victims of ourselves
Maybe the children of a lesser god
Between heaven and hell, Heaven and hell.
30 Seconds To Mars - Kings And Queens

So I'm trying to find my own king, and I barely have any idea where he actually is. I don't even know if he actually exists.
Even if I know him, I don't know if he knows I, his queen exist.
People say the right one will come to me, sooner or later. But I keep on thinking, perhaps my right one was to find me but he suddenly got hit by a truck - ha ha. Not. I hope not.

Have you ever felt like.. you actually know that YOU WANT THEM. It's always been them.
But the main problem is, you DON'T KNOW if they feel the same way too.
And that main problem, is the only thing that confuses you: to go on, hoping for them to come to you OR to stop, stop there and start forgetting them.

You know what hurts?
When you keep on showing them signs but they can't seem to understand.
Holy fudge boy, when are you going to open your eyes and start realizing that I am crazy about YOU? AND ONLY YOU?

:(

Ok. So I have a little question for you to answer,
If you like someone so much and you have shown them how much you love them but they can't seem to understand, what will you do then? Just keep on doing what you have been doing or walk away?
Comment on the 'comment'. :)


Saturday, October 23, 2010

lies


Everybody lies. Truth.
I did. I still do. Well, I don't really tell lies "lies". How about white lies then?

Ok talking about white lies... they're still lies anyways. However white, however clean the lies you tell, they're still lies anyways.
You ask if they hurt. Well, yes: if you don't know if they're actually lying, but soon you know. And no: if you know they're lying, but they still lie anyway.

Sometimes you just wanna laugh at those liars who keep on lying to you, even when you know they really are. You don't wanna tell them that you know - not because you don't have the guts to, you do; but you wanna know how hard they'll break down because they do lie to you.


Anyways,
Yep, you. I just wanna tell you one thing.
I believe in you. I put my trust in you.
Just please, don't break it.

Because once you break it, it's hard to you to get the privilege back.


Tuesday, October 19, 2010

you and i

Took the picture today,
And decided to write something about the picture,
Well here goes:

You and I,
We may be different,
But we're still humans anyway

You and I,
We may look different,
But we're still humans anyway

You and I,
We may see things in different views,
But we still see the same thing anyway

You and I,
We may think in different ways,
But we still think of the same thing anyway

You and I,
We may be different,
But I still love you anyway

Friday, October 15, 2010

dear fellows

Oh hi. :)
On this post, I wanna share about things that fly me high, but sometimes drop me down.

Well, first up. I wanna apologize for all things I've done wrong to my dear followers on Twitter. I may not know what things I've done wrong, or how I've gone wrong but I'm sorry if I have ever hurt your feelings. But please remember, I never intend to.

Second. I just wanna tell that I DON'T COPY-PASTE THE QUOTES I WRITE. Even if I copy paste, I always put "". I'll put the writer name if it's written, but I'll just put "" if it's unknown.
If there are some of my quotes that look alike the quotes other writers have written, then I don't know. I really don't. I don't google quotes and post them on Twitter, because I know it's wrong. I appreciate originality, really.

Third. I'm sorry if I barely reply your mentions on Twitter. It's not because I don't want to, but it's because sometimes - I can't see your mentions because I get loads of Retweets. So I'm really sorry. If you have things to tell me or if you wanna talk, please, feel free to email me:

tiffanywxyz.gmail.com

But please, I'm only human. I make mistakes too. But I really appreciate the way you talk politely. I've got stuffs like "You suck up bitch." Ok even if I do, who are you to call me a bitch?

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

waiting...

For my hair to grow longer!!! :D

This is my happy face,
And my hair is this long.

Oh well, yeah I know my hair is pretty long... My dad thinks I should get my hair cut soon but dad, not yet. I'm waiting for my hair to reach my waist. Cos I'm going to cut my hair off - not - I'm going to donate 30 cm of my hair to one lucky cancer survivors.

You know they need hair. They have to pass this kind of chemotherapy and lose their hair. So I'm going to help them :) I'll donate my hair to American Cancer Society I think, because I don't know if Indonesians still donate their hair to Indonesian Cancer Society. Then one lucky survivor will get my hair in.... a wig!

Oh well,
Can't wait to help them, really.

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

get well soon

Get well soon watermelon!
You may not understand who does that watermelon refer to...

But at least I know he will understand.
Missing the 'fine' you.

Sunday, October 10, 2010

#nomorehate

Talking about world peace these days,
Some say:
"Impossible. We're different to each other."
"Easy to be said, hard to be done. Exactly."
"Non-sense. World peace can never happen."

But I think, if you don't throw your negative thoughts about world peace away, how will you support world peace then?
I know it's hard, but doesn't mean it's impossible, no?


I'm tired of hearing "war here war there." Isn't it just more beautiful to have a peaceful earth? The one without war, the one without hatred. Only love. God has created us to love each other, not to hate.
So please guys, if you think you still hate your friends, your parents or anyone else. STOP! Start loving them.

If you live to hate,
You'll never learn how to love.


People have screamed. People have yelled. THEY WANT PEACE.

If you support world peace,
Well I have made this badge. Please save and copy this badge on your webs: your blog, facebook, tweet it on your twitter or whatsoever. PLEASE!


my future husband


1. Will change my last name
And I hope his last name is actually a good name ;) hahaha. You may ask 'what's in a name?' but really, name is important - well at least to me.

2. Will change me and my life, to be better
He will change me and my life to be better, yes. He will tell me if I go wrong, he will help me get through it, so I won't have to go wrong twice. He will be happy when he knows that I've changed to be a better person because of him and only him. He will smile when he knows that he's made my life more colorful because of him, too.

3. Will ask me to have a fine dinner, just two of us
Yep like when we were still boyfriend and girlfriend. Because people know, that when they get married, they won't do such things like they did when they were boyfriend and girlfriend. He'll take me to a fine dinner every weekend. Maybe sometimes we'll take the kids with us.

4. Will always phone me whenever he's away
Even in his busiest hours. Even when he is at work. Just to tell me that he loves me. Or perhaps if he doesn't have time to phone me, he'll text me an I love you. And it's more than enough to me.

5. Will always be my man
Will be the man I can always rely on. Will be the man that makes me smile when I don't know how to. Will be the man that gives me a shoulder to cry on. Will be the man that wipes my tears off. Will be the man that loves me, in and out. Will be the man that assures me we can build a happy and strong family.

6. Will hear my stories every night
He will give his ears for free, just to listen to my stories: what I did yesterday, what I'm doing today, what I'll do tomorrow, what I've done in my whole life. He'll listen when I share. He'll listen when I cry my eyes out, when I bleed my heart.

7. Will hug me whenever I need or needn't one
He will love hugging me. Every morning when I just wake up, when he's about to go to work. Every evening when he gets home from work, when I'm in the kitchen cooking his meal. Every night when we're about to sleep. And in my dreams, he won't stop hugging me and telling me he loves me.

8. Will raise his kids our way
He will love his kids like he loves himself. He will love his kids like he loves me. He will know how to teach his kids. He will know how to make them happy, smile and laugh. He will never make them cry, well okay even if they cry, the tears that fall down their cheeks are happy tears. We will make the best birthday parties for our kids. He will come to every parental meeting. He will always smile whenever our kids get their results, even if they get a C. He will watch them when they have matches to play at school.

9. Will never tell me goodbye
He said hello for the first time.... but he'll never tell me goodbye. Only see you.

10. Will never leave me till death do us part
.......he will never. We will still tell I love you(s) when we get old. We'll still watch movies together. We'll still have fine dinners. We'll play with our grown up kids. We'll still do things together...


So answer this question:
What will your future husband/wife be like?
Like usual, answer it on the 'comments'. :)

rocked the night out \m/

So I went to watch Java Rocking Land last night. It was simply incredible.

Something was missing though,
YOU.
We were supposed to watch Dashboard Confessional together. We were. But too bad you couldn't make it. Yesterday could be the first time we'd meet and also the first time you'd hug me.

But anyways,
I took a photo of Chris. He was simply amazing in that picture. Nothing could ever beat his voice and the way he played the songs - the way he sang. The way he played with his guitar, duh. Dashboard Confessional really rocked the night out - no kidding, seriously. They were effing great. I was really, really satisfied with their playing. An hour wasn't enough. And I should've met them in person. I should've taken pictures with them and got their signs. I SHOULD HAVE. I would pay just to meet them in person.


Really did wish you were there.
Really did wish I could hug you when Chris sang the song Stolen,
The song I gave you months ago...........
And then, I hoped you would realize the meaning behind the song I gave you,
That you...... have stolen my heart.

Saturday, October 9, 2010

paperplanes hold my wish

I caught the date 10-10-10, time 10:10:10
And so I wish for nothing but the best..
You + me = us

I hoot you.

Friday, October 8, 2010

just tomorrow

1. Dashboard Confessional / Java Rocking Land'10
2. Meeting you

Tomorrow's gonna be the best weekend,
well... at least of this year.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

The flower and the bee,
You be my flower, I be your bee.
Cos we complete each other,
we always do....

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

rain in my heart and you



Talking about rainy day.... well I love rainy day. It's just perfect, you know, to hide under your blanket with your iPod screaming next to you.. singing your favorite love songs, a cup of warm tea is also next to you. Raindrops everywhere on your windows. And the thoughts of that someone you love...

God.

Oh well it poured today. Sleepiness was all inside me. But then I decided to keep myself awake. No, I didn't have anything to do, it was just because I wanted to... stay awake, to talk to you. To keep on talking to you.
You know that feeling, when you'd do everything just to stay awake to keep talking to that someone who's always stayed in your heart.

3 more days to meeting you.
I can't believe time runs so fast. I'm stoked, yet seriously nervous.
3 more days to first meeting you.
You know what it feels like when you're gonna meet that someone you've always adored for the first time? You'll go nuts. Seriously. And on that day, you'll get your hands shaking all the time.

Duh, you know boy,
I really wish you'd understand the things I'm too afraid to say.
Really.

I watch you spin around in your highest heels
You are the best one, of the best ones
We all look like we feel

You have stolen my
You have stolen my
You have stolen my heart
Dashboard Confessional - Stolen

So answer these questions:
1) How did you feel when you were to meet that guy/girl that had always been in your dreams for the first time?
2) What's your favorite love song at the moment? Cos I feel like downloading some good music.
Like usual, write your answers on the 'comment'. :)

thank you!


Because I won't be on this magazine without your supports.
Thank you so much guys, love you!
And thank you - not only for the compliments, but also for the critics. They make me grow stronger and think more. :)

Monday, October 4, 2010

perhaps this will help

I hope this will help me concentrate while studying.
Took me hours to finish decorating my wall. Ummmmmm,
Mom calls this junk.

Sunday, October 3, 2010

I know because whenever you're around, I can smile without pains, doubts and sorrows.

i'm fearless.

Lie.
It would be my biggest lie if I told you I'm fearless.
I ain't fearless.

Have you ever been so afraid to lose someone, even when that someone is not even yours, YET?
I am. I am too afraid to lose that someone. Yes that someone that's not even mine.
Pathetic? Well, not really. What's so pathetic about that?

Hands down this is the best day I can ever remember,
I'll always remember the sound of the stereo,
the dim of the soft lights,
the scent of your hair that you twirled in your fingers
and the time on the clock when we realized it's so late
and this walk that we shared together.
The streets were wet
and the gate was locked so I jumped it,
and I let you in.
And you stood at your door with your hands on my waist
and you kissed me like you meant it.
-Dashboard Confessional - Hands Down
Six more days to meeting him.
And I really do hope it's gonna be just fine.

I still like you.

Friday, October 1, 2010

Thursday, September 30, 2010

half of me is you


Everyone wants to feel loved. So do I.

I love to be loved,
But the question is, what if the one I love doesn't love me back?
Simple answer, you can't always make people love you. It's their lives, not yours. And that's the consequence lovers must take. Love is risky.


So here I am with half of my heart. Yes, you've got my other half and it's with you.
Still the same guy I've always talked about.. still the same guy that has always known how to make me smile, still the same guy I've always adored.

Still the same guy I wish would tell me those three words back at me,
Yes only at me.
I love you.

When? :(

So the question you might like to answer:
Describe the word love in three words. Yep as usual, write it on the 'comments' under the post.

Monday, September 27, 2010

paperplanes hold your dreams high


Talking about dreams.
Some wanna be doctors, some wanna be architects, some wanna be teachers, some wanna be businessmen/women, some wanna be housewives, some wanna be technicians.
In my case, I wanna be a philosopher.

But when I told my mom so, she went, "Are you joking? What kind of job are you gonna have if you take philosophy in the university? No. Please take a 'normal' major for yourself. For everyone's sake."

But then I thought, "Screw what people think of what I'm gonna be. It's my life, it's me. I'm the one ruling, living, enjoying and rocking my life. Who are you to ruin my life?"

I know for some people it's really hard not to stick with what their parents have prepared for their future journeys. But really, I myself think, sometimes in life all that you've to do is break the rules, to get what you want, to know what the meaning of life really is - and yes, to enjoy your life too.
"Love whatever you do, there you won't distress yourself."
Always keep that in mind. If you DON'T like what you do or what you're gonna do, how are you going to survive?

So let's see... answer this question. Yeah, write your answer on the 'comments'. :)
What do you wanna be when you grow up? And do you think you'll be THE ONE you've always wanted to be?

p p p playground




Was bored to death. So decided to take some pictures. :)
Well, gotta post another story that's more interesting. Keep updated!

Lovexoxo

Saturday, September 25, 2010

little things she needs

Guys I need your help, please please please see my video right under this post.
Then if you have any comments or suggestions, please write it on the post's 'comment', or simply type it on my tagboards.




So.... i just bought these two pairs of flat shoes today. I am oh so stoked!!

Well, there's another thing I wanna buy at Forever21 though. Was a cardigan, and it WAS seriously cute. Costed 289 IDR, but then I realized I only had 250 IDR in my wallet. :|
Yes i have wasted my money a lot.. guess i need to stop now.

Anyways I just edited one of my picture. And I looooooooove it.


:) happy weekend darlings!

Help!

Thursday, September 23, 2010

When I'm older...

1) I want to be a philosopher
Yes I know my mom wouldn't be really happy to see me become a philosopher. But screw it, I'm the one rocking my life. I really wanna be like Aristotle. He was effing smart and open minded. Hmm.. wondering how cool it'd be to be like him.

2) I want a Ph.D after my name
Yes, this one should totally happen. Amen :D

3) I want to buy a house (yes, like the one in Beverly Hills) and give it to my parents
I really know that however hard I'm gonna work, my money will never be enough to pay everything they've done to me.

4) I want to be kissed under the rain
Yep, with the man I'm in love with of course.

5) I want to be given a skywriting
Yep, just like this one. Wouldn't it be oh-so-romantic?

6) I want to be proposed like this

7) I want a happy life
Who doesn't? Not saying my life sucks, I'm happy with my life, but I'll be happier if my life can be better. And yes, I want my family and friends to be happy too. What's the point of being happy all alone?

8) When I die, I want to die with a smile on my face
Because to me, it means you truly rest in peace that way.


So tell me yours. Write your dreams on your blog, and simply link me your blog on the Tagboard of mine. I'll be really happy to read them. :)

Saturday, September 11, 2010

This picture of mine.

That someone's been asking for.


Kipi the Caterpillar

I proudly present you the loveliest caterpillar ever! I found kipi weeks ago at my granny's house. This used to be my favorite fluff when I was in primary school. I thought I lost it but I've found it yay! :D It was stuck in my old cupboard at granny's house. :3 oh how I love you Kipi! Kipi's been sleeping with me these two days, seems like he's pretty comfortable.

Ok hi, the name is Kipi. Tiffy just made it today, Saturday 9/11

Ok so I thought it would be fun to play with her macbook ;)

But I don't know how to get it on. Let's just walk.

Ok perhaps her Blackberry and iPhone would be easier to use.

She just turned her macbook on!!! Let's see.

Everything's boring.. let's just chill in the cupboard.

Now I'm gonna play with the tissue.

Kipi the Caterpillar. Cute, no?

Ohhh, even though this cupboard is nice, but I miss my old cupboard :(

But I'm happy to be home again.. with Tiffy!! :D

Friday, September 10, 2010

Old Bands That Never Die \m/


1. Linkin Park
Oh man, i've always loved this band since i was in primary school, believe it or not. I believe most of you have too! Their songs never bore me, they are simply the bomb! They've been rocking for nearly 14 years and.... yeah, they rock. From Papercut to Numb, to What i've done and to The Catalyst.

2. Greenday

3. Simple Plan

DEFINITELY! Who the hell doesn't like them anyways? Well i basically love the old Simple Plan. Their songs truly represented the youths' souls. Not saying their new songs don't represent us tho. Oh i even had them for my literature project when i was in year 9. And in 2008, i effing watched them live in Jak!Jam 2008. Oh guess what, believe it or not i met them in person. I got to meet them at the meet and greet! Thanks for my aunty, she helped me meet them. ;)

4. Blink 182

Helljea. Nothing beats their "I'm Lost Without You". ;)

5. SUM 41


Can't believe I was once deadly in love with Derick Whibley, the lead vocalist. GRAAAAH. He's damn hot btw.

#18 Someone I wish I could be

No particular reason, sometimes I just wish I were her.

Thursday, September 9, 2010